Dienstgrad
|
Name
|
Vorname
|
Geburtsdatum & Ort
|
Todesdatum & Ort
|
Einheit
|
Bemerkungen
|
|
ICHSER
|
Otto
|
Schlieben (Schweinitz)
|
vor Antwerpen
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
IGERÖHEIMER
|
Max
|
Frankfurt a. M.
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
IMIG
|
Jakob
|
Dichtelbach (Simmern)
|
a. d. Düna
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
JAEGEN
|
Willy
|
Friedeberg (N. M.)
|
a. d. Bzura
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
JAGUSCH
|
Kurt
|
Elgenau (Osterode)
|
a. d. Avre
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
JAHN
|
Gustav
|
Neu Lebus
|
vor Riga
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
JAHNKE
|
Albert
|
Gadow (Ostprignitz)
|
a. d. Yser
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
JAHNKE
|
Ferdinand
|
Schmarsow (Prenzlau)
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
JAKUBEIT
|
Gustav
|
Rucken
|
in Litauen
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
JÄNISCH
|
Paul
|
Koschen
|
vor Riga
|
8.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
JÄNKE
|
Karl
|
Brietzig
|
b. Jednorozek
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
JANKE
|
Karl
|
Beeskow
|
a. d. Yser
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
JANUS
|
Heinrich
|
Diemeringen (Unterelsaß)
|
vor Riga
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
JAZGAR
|
Josef
|
Kowanow (Obornik)
|
vor Verdun
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
JAZINSKI
|
Michael
|
Gr. Orischau (Thorn)
|
a. d. Bzura
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
JENSKE
|
Kurt
|
Briesen (Marienwerder)
|
vor Riga
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
JIELITZ
|
Paul
|
Kremmen (Osthavelland)
|
a. d. Yser
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
JOHANNSEN
|
Paul
|
Spandau
|
im Laz. gest.
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
JOHN
|
Otto
|
Tauertzig (Oststernberg)
|
in Litauen
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
JOHN
|
Paul
|
Rummelsburg b. Berlin
|
b. Jednorozek
|
12.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
JORDAN
|
Ernst
|
Lippehne (Soldin)
|
vor Verdun
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
JORETZKO
|
Ludwig
|
Crier (Oberschlesien)
|
im Laz. gest.
|
11.Komp.
|
|
Vizefeldw.
|
JÖRRISSEN
|
Kaspar
|
Köln
|
a. d. Bzura
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
JOTHAN
|
Otto
|
Eldenburg (Westprignitz)
|
in Litauen
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
JUHL
|
Paul
|
Vietznitz (Westhavelland)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
JUNG
|
Alfred
|
Dreetz (Ruppin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
JUNG
|
August
|
Klein Wubieser
|
a. d. Yser
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
JUNKER
|
Heinrich
|
Westschauderfehn (Leer)
|
a. d. Avre
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
JURAN
|
Otto
|
Großmesow (Kalau)
|
vor Verdun
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
JÜRK
|
Heinrich
|
Branitz (Kottbus)
|
in Litauen
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
JÜRRIENS
|
Hermann
|
Neuenhaus (Benthin)
|
a. d. Avre
|
2.Komp
|
|
Sergt.
|
JUST
|
Emil
|
Heidau (Ohlau)
|
a. d. Avre
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KAATSCH
|
Albert
|
Rheinsberg (Ruppin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
9.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KABELITZ
|
Franz
|
Gohlitz (Westhavelland)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KABILKE
|
Otto
|
Berlin
|
vor Riga
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KAHL
|
Max
|
Kleingera (Elsterberg)
|
a. d. Avre
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
KAHRAU
|
Gustav
|
|
in franz. Gefangenschaft
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KAISER
|
Alexander
|
Dresden
|
a. d. Avre
|
1.MGK
|
|
|
KALESCHKE
|
Wilhelm
|
|
in Litauen
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KALISCH
|
Ernst
|
Fürstenberg a. O.
|
in Litauen
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KALISCH
|
Herbert
|
|
in Litauen
|
10.Komp.
|
|
Vizefeldw.
|
KALISKE
|
Horst
|
Berlin
|
a. d. Yser
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
KALK
|
Hans
|
Steglitz (Teltow)
|
vor Riga
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
KALTENBACH
|
August
|
Trier
|
a. d. Düna
|
8.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KÄMMERER
|
Rudolf
|
Siebmannshorst (Ostprignitz)
|
a. d. Avre
|
6.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KÄMMERER
|
Rudolf
|
Siebmannshorst (Ostprignitz)
|
a. d. Avre
|
Nachr. Zug
|
|
Gefr.
|
KAMMERMEISTER
|
Albert
|
Rogow (Belgard)
|
in. Litauen
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KAMPRAD
|
Jubal
|
Tettau i. Sa.
|
vor Riga
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KAMPS
|
Gustav
|
Düsseldorf
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
KANTZ
|
Otto
|
Starnitz (Köslin)
|
Bixschote
|
1.Komp
|
|
Gefr.
|
KAPLAN
|
Stephan
|
Betsche (Posen)
|
a. d. Bzura
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KARAUSE
|
Heinrich
|
Schmiedeberg (Riesengeb.)
|
in Litauen
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KARBE
|
Wilhelm
|
Hammelspring ((Templin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
11.Komp.
|
|
Vizefeldw.
|
KAROW
|
Albert
|
Dauer (Prenzlau)
|
in russ. Gefangenschaft
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KAROW
|
August
|
Fürstenau (Arnswalde)
|
vor Verdun
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KARP
|
Arthur
|
Danzig
|
in franz. gefangenschaft
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
KASCHITZKI
|
Karl
|
Praust (Danzig)
|
in Litauen
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KATT
|
Jürgen
|
Ebenlohe (Lehe)
|
im Laz. an Kriegsfolgen gest.
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KAUBE
|
Paul
|
Frankfurt a. O.
|
in Litauen
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KAUTZ
|
Franz
|
Ueberlauff (Stolp i. P.)
|
vor Verdun
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
KECKER
|
Bruno
|
Königsberg (Preußen)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KEGEL
|
Karl
|
Berlin
|
vor Riga
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KEIL
|
Konrad
|
Bunzlau
|
vor Riga
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
KEILISCH
|
Ernst
|
Patschkau (Neisse)
|
vor Riga
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KEISSNER
|
Max
|
Podgerz (Thorn)
|
a. d. Bzura
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KELLERHOFF
|
Ernst
|
Weslern (Soest)
|
a. d. Avre
|
1.Komp
|
|
Utffz.
|
KEMNITZ
|
Paul
|
Falkenthal (Templin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KIELPINSKI
|
Anton
|
Ezecks (Schwetz)
|
a. d. Bzura
|
4.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KIENBAUM
|
Gerhard
|
Gummersbach
|
vor Verdun
|
11.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KINDT
|
Adolf
|
Zootzen (Templin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
KIPP
|
Friedrich
|
Golm
|
vor Riga
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KIRCHGESSER
|
Johann
|
Trier
|
Vormarsch z. Düna
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KIRCHHOFF
|
Albert
|
Ueckermünde
|
in Polen
|
7.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KIRSCH
|
Peter
|
Dörsdorf (St. Wedel)
|
vor Verdun
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KIRSCHKE
|
Wilhelm
|
Kunow (Krossen)
|
vor Riga
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KIRSCHT
|
Paul
|
|
im Laz. gest.
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KIRSTEIN
|
Fritz
|
Niederschönhausen (Niederbarnim)
|
in Litauen
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
KLAPPENBACH
|
Karl
|
Seppau (Glogau)
|
a. d. Yser
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
KLAPPERT
|
Sebastian
|
Hersfeld (Ziegenhein)
|
a. d. Avre
|
6.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KLASS
|
Walter
|
Berlin
|
a. d. Avre
|
4.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KLASS
|
Walter
|
Berlin
|
a. d. Avre
|
Nachr. Zug
|
|
Utffz.
|
KLAUKE
|
Robert
|
Landeshut (Schlesien)
|
in Kurland
|
12.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KLAWIKOSÖKY
|
Paul
|
Scharsow (Stolp)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
6.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KLEIN
|
Gustav
|
Neuruppin
|
a. d. Yser
|
2.Komp
|
|
|
KLEIN
|
Richard
|
Gransee (Ruppin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KLEINE
|
August
|
Stuttgart
|
vor Riga
|
7.Komp.
|
|
Vizefeldw.
|
KLEINSCHMIDT
|
Bruno
|
Berlin
|
a. d. Düna
|
8.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KLICH
|
Albert
|
Schwartzenau (Wittkows)
|
a. d. Avre
|
4.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KLINGE
|
Johann
|
Geismar (Frankenberg)
|
vor Riga
|
12.Komp.
|
|
Vizefeldw.
|
KLINGER
|
Bernhard
|
Insterburg
|
a. d. Yser
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KLINKBEIL
|
Wilhelm
|
Schwachenwalac
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KLIX
|
Friedrich
|
|
a. d. Yser
|
10.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KLOCKE
|
Hermann
|
|
in Litauen
|
10.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KLOS
|
Franz
|
Zinsershütten
|
in Litauen
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KLOSE
|
Gustav
|
Niklasdorf (Strehlen)
|
in russ. Gefangenschaft
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
KLUCK
|
Richard
|
Bromberg
|
vor Antwerpen
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KLUG
|
Peter
|
Rösrath (Mülheim a. d. R.)
|
in Commenchon
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KNAUST
|
Paul
|
Mühlhausen i. Thür.
|
vor Riga
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KNIE
|
Friedrich
|
Nörtlingen (Schwaben, Bayern)
|
in Litauen
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
KNISPEL
|
Gustac
|
Alt-Lipke (Landsberg a. W.)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
5.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KNOCHEN
|
Hugo
|
Berlin
|
in Litauen
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KNOLL
|
Richard
|
Karlsbiese (Königsberg N.M.)
|
russ. Gefangenschaft
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
KNOTHE
|
Ernst
|
Alt Schaumburg (Königsberg, N. M.)
|
a. d. Avre
|
2.MGK
|
|
|
KNÜPEL
|
Fritz
|
Berlin
|
vor Riga
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KNUTH
|
Willy
|
Stettin
|
a. d. Bzura
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KOAL
|
Hermann
|
Kolkwitz (Kottbus)
|
in Litauen
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KOAL
|
Wilhelm
|
Kahren
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KOBELIUS
|
Alfred
|
|
in russ. Gefangenschaft
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KOCH
|
Ernst
|
Schapow (Prenzlau)
|
vor Verdun
|
1.MGK
|
|
Gefr.
|
KOCH
|
Friedrich
|
Peine
|
vor Riga
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KOCH
|
Friedrich
|
Meiderich (Duisburg)
|
a. d. Avre
|
4.Komp.
|
|
Vizefeldw.
|
KOCH
|
Herbert
|
|
a. d. Yser
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KOCH
|
Oskar
|
Mülheim a. d. Ruhr
|
in Commenchon
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KOCH
|
Paul
|
Welbsleben (Mansfeld)
|
a. d. Avre
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KOCKOTH
|
Paul
|
Guben
|
vor Riga
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KOCZY
|
Max
|
|
vor Riga
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KOENIG
|
Ernst
|
Tschischdorf b. Löwenberg, (Schles.)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KOEPPEN
|
Fritz
|
Gerswalde (Templin)
|
vor Verdun
|
3.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KÖHLER
|
Karl
|
|
vor Riga
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KÖHN
|
August
|
Beenz (Templin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KOHSS
|
Paul
|
Boitzenburg (Templin)
|
in Polen
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KOKOTH
|
Karl
|
Grocho (Guben)
|
a. d. Avre
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KOLAN
|
Vincent
|
|
b. Jednorozek
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KOLBERG
|
Willi
|
Blankensee (Jüterbog)
|
a. d. Avre
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KOLECZA
|
Hans
|
Bagnitz (Tuchel)
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
KOLLATSCH
|
Walter
|
Buchholz b. Berlin
|
vor Riga
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KOLLMANN
|
Otto
|
Gr. Fahlenwerder (Soldin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KOLTERMANN
|
Walter
|
Pinnow (Angermünde)
|
a. d. Yser
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KOMMNICK
|
Adolf
|
Wien (Österreich)
|
im Laz. gest.
|
Nachr. Zug
|
|
|
KÖNIG
|
Bernhard
|
Kottieghaus (Fechter)
|
a. d. Avre
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KÖNIG
|
Ernst
|
Vorbruch ??(Friedeberg, N.M.)
|
a. d. Düna
|
3.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KÖNIG
|
Joseph
|
Essen
|
vor Verdun
|
1.MGK
|
|
|
KÖNIGSBERG
|
Richard
|
Dahme i. M.
|
a. d. Düna
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KÖNIGSBERG
|
Wilhelm
|
Lychen
|
vor Antwerpen
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KÖNITZER
|
Reinhold
|
Siebengrün (Ziegengrün, Sa.)
|
a. d. Avre
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
KONOPKA
|
Eduard
|
Johnan (Ortelsburg)
|
in Polen
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KONRAD
|
Johann
|
Neukirch (Marienburg)
|
vor Verdun
|
7.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KOPLIN
|
Eduard
|
Pillkallen
|
vor Riga
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KOPPE
|
Gustav
|
Berlin
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KOPPELT
|
Emil
|
Guteborn
|
Vormarsch z. Düna
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KÖPPEN
|
Franz
|
Schönberg
|
vor Verdun
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KÖPPEN
|
Wilhelm
|
Freienwalde (Oder)
|
vor Riga
|
1.Komp
|
|
Offz. Stellv.
|
KOPPLIN
|
Hans
|
Jarchlin (Naugard)
|
a. d. Yser
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KÖRBER
|
Julius
|
Schöppenstedt (Braunschweig)
|
in Kurland
|
9.Komp.
|
|
Sergt.
|
KORGES
|
Hermann
|
Belzig
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KORING
|
Paul
|
Bielefeld (Preußen)
|
a. d. Avre
|
2.MGK
|
|
|
KORN
|
Otto
|
Gräfenheinichen (Bitterfeld)
|
in Polen
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KORTH
|
Georg
|
Graudenz
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
KORTH
|
Paul
|
Zanzig (Landsberg a. W.)
|
a. d. Avre
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KORWALKE
|
Stanislaus
|
Parzow b. Sander
|
vor Verdun
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KOSCHAU
|
Kurt
|
Kemnitz (Sorau, N. L.)
|
in Litauen
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
KOSCHEL
|
Willi
|
Berlin
|
vor Verdun
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KOSMETSCHKE
|
Emil
|
Baudach b. Sorau (N. L.)
|
vor Verdun
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KOSMETSCHKE
|
Ernst
|
Baudach (Sorau)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
KOSTECKI
|
Leon
|
Zbyszewice (Kolmar)
|
vor Antwerpen
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KÖSTER
|
Richard
|
Meyenburg (Ostprignitz)
|
vor Verdun
|
1.MGK
|
|
|
KOSZ
|
Georg
|
Berlin
|
in russ. Gefangenschaft
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KOWALK
|
Anton
|
Konowo (Samter)
|
vor Verdun
|
2.Komp
|
|
|
KRAATZ
|
Ernst
|
Hardenbeck (Templin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KRAAZ
|
Paul
|
Berlin
|
vor Riga
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
KRACHEEL
|
Emil
|
Stolpe
|
a. d. Düna
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KRAFT
|
Johann
|
Lauterbach (Ober Hessen)
|
a. d. Bzura
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KRAFT
|
Otto
|
Sieversdorf (Frankfurt/ O.)
|
im Laz. gest.
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KRÄHNKE
|
Gustav
|
Schwedt a. O.
|
in Litauen
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KRAISE
|
Max
|
Neumark
|
a. d. Bzura
|
2.Komp
|
|
|
KRAKOW
|
Willy
|
Berlin
|
a. d. Avre
|
4.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KRÄMER
|
August
|
|
in Litauen
|
10.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KRAMER
|
Emil
|
Schadenitz (Luckau)
|
vor Verdun
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
KRANEPUHL
|
Otto
|
Schwanebeck (Zauch Belzig)
|
vor Riga
|
1.MGK
|
|
|
KRANEWITZ
|
Gustav
|
Berlin
|
in Kurland
|
7.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KRAUSE
|
Adolf
|
|
vor Riga
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KRAUSE
|
Georg
|
Graudenz
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KRAUSE
|
Gustav
|
Runowo (Wirzick)
|
vor Verdun
|
2.Komp
|
|
Gefr.
|
KRAUSE
|
Paul
|
Berlin
|
vor Riga
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KRAUSE
|
Paul
|
Budow (Stolp)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
KREBS
|
Bruno
|
Berlin
|
vor Riga
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KREBS
|
Hermann
|
Marzahne
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KRENZKE
|
Fritz
|
Jädickendorf (Königsberg, N. M.)
|
a. d. Yser
|
9.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KRESS
|
Johann
|
Wertheim (Mosbach)
|
in russ. Gefangenschaft
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KRIEDEMANN
|
Albert
|
Dreesch (Prenzlau)
|
a. d. Yser
|
9.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KRIER
|
Peter
|
Cahren (Saarburg)
|
vor Riga
|
1.MGK
|
|
|
KRISTAHN
|
Hermann
|
Comrade
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KRÖGEL
|
Bernhard
|
Guben
|
Vormarsch z. Düna
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KROHN
|
Karl
|
Neuruppin
|
vor Riga
|
2.Komp
|
|
|
KROLL
|
Max
|
Breslau
|
in Litauen
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KRONER
|
Ludwig
|
Berlin
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
KRÜGER
|
August
|
Wutzig (Dramburg)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KRÜGER
|
Franz
|
Pinnow (Angermünde)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KRÜGER
|
Fritz
|
Guben
|
a. d. Avre
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
KRÜGER
|
Fritz
|
Nauen (Westhavelland)
|
vor Riga
|
2.Komp
|
|
Gefr.
|
KRÜGER
|
Gustav
|
Sagritz (Luckau)
|
a. d. Avre
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KRÜGER
|
Karl
|
Lamsfeld (Lübben)
|
vor Verdun
|
1.Komp
|
|
Utffz.
|
KRÜGER
|
Martin
|
Niederdünzebach (Eschwege)
|
vor Antwerpen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
KRÜGER
|
Martin
|
Guben
|
vor Verdun
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KRÜGER
|
Richard
|
Radlow
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KRÜGER
|
Walter
|
Magdeburg
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
KRÜGER
|
Wilhelm
|
Zernikow (Soldin)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
KRÜGER
|
Wilhelm
|
Günterberg
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
Offz. Stellv.
|
KRÜGER
|
Willi
|
Berlin
|
a. d. Avre
|
3.MGK
|
|
|
KRÜGERKE
|
Gustav
|
Kl. Czettritz (Landsberg a. W.)
|
a. d. Yser
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KRUMME
|
Wilhelm
|
Berlin
|
in russ. Gefangenschaft
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KRUMMOW
|
Adolf
|
Kerzlin (Ruppin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KRUSCHKE
|
Richard
|
Schnelle b. Landsberg
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KUBA
|
Christian
|
Fehrow (Kottbus)
|
in Litauen
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KUBAHLE
|
Bruno
|
Bindow b. Krussen
|
vor Verdun
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KUBICKI
|
Albert
|
Berlin
|
in Kurland
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
KÜBLER
|
Otto
|
|
in Litauen
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KUCHENBECKER
|
Ernst
|
Kl. Volj (Bez. Rummelsburg)
|
a. d. Avre
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
KUCHER
|
Gustav
|
|
vor Riga
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KÜGLER
|
Oskar
|
Gr. Wandritz (Liegnitz)
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
KÜGOW
|
Adolf
|
Herzberg (Ruppin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
2.Komp
|
|
Vizefeldw.
|
KÜHL
|
Erhard
|
Berlin
|
in Litauen
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KUHLA
|
Heinrich
|
Berlin
|
vor Riga
|
9.Komp.
|
|
Vizefeldw.
|
KUHLS
|
Wilhelm
|
|
a. d. Yser
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KUHN
|
Georg
|
Schwedt a. O.
|
a. d. Yser
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KÜHN
|
Gustav
|
Friedrichswalde (Angermünde)
|
in Litauen
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
KÜHN
|
Karl
|
Gransee (Ruppin)
|
in franz. Gefangenschaft
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
KUHNERT
|
Max
|
Berlin
|
vor Riga
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
KUROWSKI
|
Michael
|
Biskupice (Gnesen)
|
vor Riga
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
KURTH
|
Karl
|
Thamm
|
a. d. Düna
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
KURTH
|
Karl
|
Zerpenschleuse
|
vor Riga
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KURZ
|
Max
|
Berlin
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
KURZE
|
Otto
|
Zschornegosda (Frankfurt a. O.)
|
a. d. Avre
|
5.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
KURZIA
|
Richard
|
Hecklingen (Bernburg)
|
vor Verdun
|
3.MGK
|
|
|
KÜSEL
|
Friedrich
|
Sanne (Stendal)
|
vor Verdun
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
KUSSEROW
|
Gustav
|
|
vor Riga
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
KÜSTER
|
August
|
Paarstein (Angermüne)
|
vor Antwerpen
|
5.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
LAAS
|
Erwin
|
Gnesen
|
a. d. Avre
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
LABS
|
Karl
|
Zeblin (Neustettin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
LACHMANN
|
Paul
|
Sulau (Militsch)
|
a. d. Avre
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
LACKEIT
|
Arthur
|
Berlin
|
vor Riga
|
2.Komp
|
|
|
LADEWIG
|
Ferdinand
|
Strasburg (U.M., Prenzlau)
|
a. d. Yser
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
LAMPE
|
Wilhelm
|
Bornim (Potsdam)
|
a. d. Avre
|
4.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
LAMPRECHT
|
Karl
|
Schöneberg (Neumark)
|
vor Riga
|
1.MGK
|
|
|
LAMPRECHT
|
Max
|
Berlin
|
vor Verdun
|
1.MGK
|
|
|
LANDREKE
|
Paul
|
Gross-Glagow, Kottbus
|
vor Riga
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
LANDSBERG
|
Hermann
|
Sorfum (Springe)
|
a. d. Avre
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
LANDSKROHNE
|
Wilhelm
|
Höchsten (Westfalen)
|
in Litauen
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
LANGE
|
Bernhard
|
Kl. Mantel
|
b. Jednorozek
|
1.Komp
|
GEN. HARTMANN
|
|
LANGE
|
Hermann
|
|
a. d. Yser
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
LANGE
|
Otto
|
Protzen (Ruppin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
4.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
LANGE
|
Paul
|
Landsberg a. W.
|
in russ. Gefangenschaft
|
2.Komp
|
|
|
LANGE
|
Paul
|
Berlin
|
in Litauen
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
LANGENOW
|
Ludwig
|
Prenzlau
|
a. d. Yser
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
LANGER
|
Josef
|
Bläßwitz
|
in Kurland
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
LANGHOFF
|
Reinhard
|
Ackerfelde (Ostprignitz)
|
a. d. Avre
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
LANGHOFF
|
Walter
|
Berlin
|
vor Verdun
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
LANGSDORF
|
Heinrich
|
Pohlgöns (Friedeberg)
|
vor Verdun
|
12.Komp.
|
|
Sergt.
|
LANSFELDT
|
Wiegand
|
Warfried (Eschwege)
|
b. Monzival
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
LANSING
|
Bernhard
|
Sieversdorf (Ruppin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
2.Komp
|
|
|
LANZIUS
|
Max
|
Brandenburg a. Havel
|
a. d. Avre
|
11.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
LAUBE
|
Otto
|
Köslin
|
vor Riga
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
LAUENBURG
|
Wilhelm
|
Templin
|
in Litauen
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
LAURENT
|
Viktor
|
Forbach (Els. Lothr.)
|
in Litauen
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
LEESE
|
Albert
|
Selchow (Greifenhagen)
|
vor Riga
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
LEHMANN
|
Adolf
|
Schönow b. Zossen
|
in russ. Gefangenschaft
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
LEHMANN
|
Antonius
|
Birkholz (Züllichau, Schwiebus)
|
vor Verdun
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
LEHMANN
|
Friedrich
|
Berlin Schöneberg
|
b. Jednorozek
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
LEHMANN
|
Friedrich
|
Kriela (Westhavelland)
|
vor Riga
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
LEHMANN
|
Johannes
|
Gr. Mukrow (Lübben)
|
in Litauen
|
6.Komp.
|
|
Offz. Stellv.
|
LEHMANN
|
Julius
|
Schöneiche (Teltow)
|
vor Riga
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
LEHMANN
|
Karl
|
Berlin
|
vor Verdun
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
LEHMANN
|
Max
|
Dettweiler (Saarbrücken)
|
in Galizien
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
LEHMANN
|
Otto
|
Alt Lüdersdorf (Ruppin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
LEHMANN
|
Paul
|
Kahren (Kottbus)
|
vor Riga
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
LEHMANN
|
Robert
|
Schlepzig (Lübben)
|
a. d. Avre
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
LEHNITZK
|
Willi
|
Brockermühle (Kyritz)
|
vor Verdun
|
1.MGK
|
|
Utffz.
|
LEIDINGER
|
Josef
|
|
in Kurland
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
LEMBKE
|
Bernhard
|
Teschendorf (Ruppin)
|
vor Antwerpen
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
LEMKE
|
Karl
|
Alt Kücken
|
in Litauen
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
LENGIERS
|
Engelbert
|
Lar (Steinfurt, Westf.)
|
in Galizien
|
1.Komp
|
Unfall
|
|
LENZ
|
Albert
|
Neulüdersdorf (Ruppin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
LENZ
|
Hermann
|
Grüneberg (Ruppin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
12.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
LEONHARDT
|
Reinhold
|
Kriescht (Oststernberg)
|
vor Riga
|
1.MGK
|
|
|
LESSNICK
|
Franz
|
Zaskerhütte (Czarnikau)
|
bei Langemark
|
12.Komp.
|
|
Sergt.
|
LEUE
|
Otto
|
Berlin
|
a. d. Avre
|
2.Komp
|
|
|
LEWANDOWSKI
|
Max
|
Kl. Gardin (Neidenburg)
|
a. d. Avre
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
LICHTERFELD
|
Karl
|
Neumühle (Krossen)
|
vor Verdun
|
1.MGK
|
|
|
LIEBESKIND
|
Richard
|
Berlin
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
LIEBSCH
|
Julius
|
Gehren (Luckau)
|
a. d. Düna
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
LIEDER
|
Richard
|
Berlin
|
a. d. Yser
|
8.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
LIER
|
Julius
|
Lichterfelde (Teltow)
|
a. d. Avre
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
LIESE
|
Otto
|
Glambeck
|
in Litauen
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
LIESICKE
|
Stanislaus
|
Reduagora (Posen)
|
vor Riga
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
LIEWERENZ
|
Gustav
|
Dallmin (Westprignitz)
|
vor Riga
|
1.MGK
|
|
|
LILIE
|
Arthur
|
|
in Kurland
|
10.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
LILIE
|
Willi
|
Guben
|
vor Verdun
|
4.Komp.
|
|
Utffz.
|
LINDE
|
Friedrich
|
Kalkutta (Indien)
|
in Litauen
|
7.Komp.
|
|
|
LINDNER
|
August
|
Naugarten (Potsdam)
|
vor Antwerpen
|
5.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
LINDNER
|
Ernst
|
Apolda b. Eisenach
|
b. Jednorozek
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
LINDOW
|
Karl
|
Joachimsthal (Angermünde)
|
in Litauen
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
LINDOW
|
Otto
|
Teetz (Ostprignitz)
|
a. d. Yser
|
2.Komp
|
|
|
LINKE
|
Otto
|
Oberförsterei Reppen
|
in Litauen
|
11.Komp.
|
|
Offz. Stellv.
|
LINKE
|
Wilhelm
|
Duschnick (Samter)
|
in Litauen
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
LIPPE
|
Robert
|
Berlin
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
LIPPSTREU
|
Paul
|
Wuticke (Ostruppin)
|
a. d. Yser
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
LITTMANN
|
Wilhelm
|
Berlin
|
a. d. Düna
|
3.Komp.
|
|
|
LOCKNER
|
Max
|
Frankfurt a. O.
|
vor Riga
|
6.Komp.
|
|
Vizefeldw.
|
LOEWENSTEIN
|
Walter
|
Berlin
|
a. d. Yser
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
LOHMANN
|
Willi
|
Gerbstedt (Mansfelder Seekreis)
|
in Galizien
|
2.Komp
|
|
|
LÖHR
|
Wilhelm
|
Niederriefrath (Köln)
|
a. d. Avre
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
LORENZ
|
Gustav
|
Jerichau (Striegau)
|
a. d. Avre
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
LORENZ
|
Richard
|
Striegau
|
b. Jednorozek
|
1.Komp
|
|
Gefr.
|
LOTH
|
Richard
|
Berlin
|
vor Verdun
|
1.Komp
|
|
|
LOTHER
|
Friedrich
|
Landsberg a. W.
|
a. d. Avre
|
10.Komp.
|
|
|
LÖTZSCH
|
Fritz
|
Ober Planitz (Zwickau,Sa.)
|
a. d. Düna
|
6.Komp.
|
|
|
LUBIG
|
Ernst
|
Gorkau (Schweidnitz)
|
a. d. Windau
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
LÜBKE
|
Richard
|
Güstow
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
LUCAS
|
Karl
|
Berlin
|
vor Verdun
|
1.MGK
|
|
|
LÜCK
|
Emil
|
Mariannenhof (Flatow)
|
vor Verdun
|
4.Komp.
|
|
|
LUCKE
|
Albert
|
Falkenrode (Osthavelland)
|
b. Jednorozek
|
12.Komp.
|
|
|
LUCKOW
|
Friedrich
|
Kolkwitz (Gem. Kottbus)
|
in. Litauen
|
12.Komp.
|
|
Gefr.
|
LÜDECKE
|
Gustav
|
Weisen (Westprignitz)
|
a. d. Avre
|
11.Komp.
|
|
|
LÜDEMANN
|
Georg
|
Baumgarten (Prenzlau)
|
a. d. Bzura
|
9.Komp.
|
|
|
LÜDER
|
Martin
|
Steinhöfel (Angermünde)
|
vor Antwerpen
|
5.Komp.
|
|
|
LUDWIG
|
Paul
|
Fünf Eichen
|
in Litauen
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
LUST
|
Fritz
|
Berlin
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
LÜTH
|
Richard
|
Katerbow (Ruppin)
|
vor Antwerpen
|
4.Komp.
|
|
Vizefeldw.
|
LÜTY
|
Karl
|
Berlin
|
vor Verdun
|
8.Komp.
|
|
|
LÜTZ
|
Heinrich
|
Rheid (Sieg)
|
a. d. Avre
|
9.Komp.
|
|